List of participants

Confirmed invited speakers

  1. Vladimir Chernousov, Edmonton (Canada)
  2. Dale Cutkosky, Columbia (United States)
  3. Karl Dilcher, Halifax (Canada)
  4. Wojciech Gajda, Poznań (Poland)
  5. Aleksander Iwanow, Gliwice (Poland)
  6. Piotr Kowalski, Wrocław (Poland)
  7. Wojciech Kucharz, Kraków (Poland)
  8. Stéphane Louboutin, Marseille (France)
  9. Claus Scheiderer, Konstanz (Germany)
  10. Andrzej Schinzel, Warsaw (Poland)

Registered participants

  1. Vincent Astier, Dublin (Ireland)
  2. Anna Blaszczok, Katowice (Poland)
  3. Michal Bulant, Brno (Czech Republic)
  4. Shiva Chidambaram, Chicago (United States)
  5. Mawunyo Kofi Darkey-Mensah, Katowice (Poland)
  6. Philip Dittmann, Oxford (United Kingdom)
  7. Pavel Francírek, Brno (Czech Republic)
  8. Maria del Rosario Gonzalez-Dorrego, Madrid (Spain)
  9. Paweł Gładki, Katowice (Poland)
  10. Christian Jensen, Copenhagen (Denmark)
  11. Tomasz Jędrzejak, Szczecin (Poland)
  12. Przemysław Koprowski, Katowice (Poland)
  13. Tomasz Kowalczyk, Kraków (Poland)
  14. Wiesław Kubiś, Prague (Czech Republic)
  15. Franz-Viktor Kuhlmann, Szczecin (Poland)
  16. Katarzyna Kuhlmann, Szczecin (Poland)
  17. Radan Kučera, Brno (Czech Republic)
  18. Antanas Laurincikas, Vilnius (Lithuania)
  19. Junguk Lee, Wroclaw (Poland)
  20. Renata Macaitiene, Siauliai (Lithuania)
  21. Piotr Miska, Cracow (Poland)
  22. Bartosz Naskrecki, Poznan (Poland)
  23. Josnei Novacoski, São Carlos (Brazil)
  24. Krzysztof Nowak, Kraków (Poland)
  25. Marta Nowakowska, Katowice (Poland)
  26. Giulio Peruginelli, Padova (Italy)
  27. Artur Piękosz, Cracow/Kraków (Poland)
  28. Florian Pop, Philadelphia (United States)
  29. Beata Rothkegel, Katowice (Poland)
  30. Bartosz Sobolewski, Cracow (Poland)
  31. Dario Spirito, Roma (Italy)
  32. Mark Spivakovsky, Toulouse (France)
  33. Hema Srinivasan, Columbia (United States)
  34. Piotr Szewczyk, Szczecin (Poland)
  35. Andrzej Sładek, Katowice (Poland)
  36. Magdaléna Tinková, Prague (Czech Republic)
  37. Pinar Ugurlu, Istanbul (Turkey)
  38. Maciej Ulas, Kraków (Poland)
  39. Jaroslaw Wlodarczyk, West Lafayette, IN (United States)
  40. Maciej Zieliński, Kraków (Poland)
  41. Malwina Ziętek, Szczecin (Poland)
  42. Błażej Żmija, Kraków (Poland)
  43. Hanna Ćmiel, Szczecin (Poland)